.
News Alert
Skydiver ID'd After Fatal South Jersey Fall In…

Michael Yodice, Democratic Candidate for Chatham Borough Council

This is Yodice's first time on the ballot for Chatham Borough Council.

General Information

Name : Mr. Michael Yodice
Also known as : Mike
Date of birth : 11 February 1989
Place of residence : Chatham Borough

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : Drew University
Degree : BA in Philosophy and Theatre
Year of graduation : 2011

Grad school

Employment Information

Job titles held : Student Technician, On-Site Maintenance Man, and others
Employers : Drew University, Deer Run Golf and Tennis Club, North Manhattan Construction Company, Millennium Design Concepts Inc.

Political Information

Party affiliation : Democrat
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: Chatham Borough Council
Chamber/district: District 9
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : NA
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: NA

Party HQ

Address 11 Washington Street
Morristown
NJ
7960

Campaign Manager

Name :
Title :

URLs

Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/yodiceforcouncil

Other facts

I want to know what you think; as a candidate, I love to hear what people feel would be the best course of action regarding the issues that Chatham Borough currently faces. Please don't hesitate to contact me with any suggestions, ideas, questions, or even just topics of conversation. I would like to hear from as many of my fellow residents as possible in order to make their voices heard and fulfill their needs to the best of my ability. My email address is: YodiceforCouncil@gmail.com. I look forward to hearing from you!

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something